Point Scores 2019

SOCIAL SLEDDING RESULTS FOR 2019

Driver Point Score

The SHCV Inc. driver point score is an aggregate of points earned by sled dog drivers at all nominated Social Sledding point score races in a calendar year. Points are awarded to all drivers who are current financial members of the SHCV Inc. and who run full Siberian Husky teams.

Each driver who finishes a race will receive one point, plus a further point for each eligible driver that they finish ahead of.

There is a separate Point Score tally for each adult racing class. Additionally, there is a rookie competition for all eligible drivers who first compete in an adult racing class in that calendar year.

Trophies/plaques are awarded to the highest scoring driver in each class at the Annual General Meeting.

Social Sledding Races

Race #DateLocation
118-19 MayWellsford
21-2 JuneLongbush
322-23 JuneKnowsley
427-28 JulyKingower
524-25 August (Cup Weekend)Wellsford

1 DOG CLASS

* Rookie (R)

Driver12345TOTAL
Trevor Taylor191717161887
Terry O’Connor181816151784
Daniel Martin14913121260
Ray Crombie (R)81110141558
Vaughan Oke9615-1454
David Devlin10121113753
Michelle Farrow138910848
Erin Coleman-Fraser1614--1646
Geoff Barnes1713838
Jody Quteifan1510--1338
Alan Bowles (R)11755533
Allan Kent (R)36471030
Jon Marcollo-1514--29
Kim O’Connor7576429
Dough Harry6338626
Gary Lopez--691126
Anthony Coleman Fraser--12--12
Bernadette Reed12----12
Scott Geddes4221312
David Hodgson---11-11
Susanne Hodgson----99
Annalise Hill54---9
Jacqueline Kent111317
Sally Hancok---426
Mark Townsend (R)2----2
Samantha Huntley---2-2

2 DOG CLASS

Driver12345TOTAL
Terry O’Connor9754530
Lisa Bowles5532318
Erin Coleman-Fraser-64-414
Briar Sutherland34-1210
Kim O’Connor621--9
Karen Birrell8----8
Molly Hodgson7---18
Bernadette Reed43---7
David Hodgson---3-3
Susanne Hodgson2----2
Geoff Barnes--2--2
Courtney Persson1----1
Annalise Hill-1---1

4 DOG CLASS

Driver12345TOTAL
David Hodgson3333416
Courtney `persson-22239
Bec Lewien211127
Molly Hodgson1---12

6 DOG CLASS

Driver12345TOTAL
Tim Huntley3444217
Ben Visser2333-11
Kim Offner1221-7
Martin Cord-11215
Michael Sheedy4----4

Dog Point Score

The SHCV Inc. dog point score is an aggregate of points earned by dog teams at all nominated Social Sledding point score races in a calendar year. Points are awarded to all full-Siberian Husky dog teams where at least one owner of each dog in the team is a current financial members of the SHCV Inc.

Each dog team that finishes a race will receive one point, plus a further point for each eligible team that they finish ahead of.

Trophies/plaques are awarded to the highest scoring team in each class at the Annual General Meeting.

1 DOG CLASS

Dog12345TOTAL
Chief201818171992
Griz-1917161870
Memphis Belle15914131364
Akira81211151662
Aspen171513-1762
Dakota91716-1557
Dash10131214756
Maximus1410910952
Dakota1381011850
Banks181615--49
Marvel1611--1441
Tango12148--34
Evie11755533
Luko36471131
Mia7576429
Neo--691227
Storm6338626
Teeko19----19
Eva---12-12
Ani4221312
Hope----1010
Steeley54---9
Maize111317
Shadow---426
Hanu2----2
Crystal---2-2

2 DOG CLASS

Dog12345TOTAL
Jeannie; Teeko-754521
Jim; Cougar5532318
Hope; Rev2643-15
Zor-El; Zeus34-1210
Griz; Jeannie9----9
Kash; Ink432--9
Zane; Lola621--9
Ruby; Rory8----8
Kenai; skadi7---18
Eva; Rev----44
Monkey; Gilbert1----1
Mya; Stella-1---1

4 DOG CLASS

Dog12345TOTAL
Bear; AJ; Forest; Wally3333416
Monkey; June; Gilbert; Busy-22239
Timber; Oak; Willow211127
Mya; Gem; Chase; Noir1---12

6 DOG CLASS

Dog12345TOTAL
Tambo; Rick: Newt: Glen; Winter--44210
Stryder; Rogue; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Billie-333-9
Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn; Winter34---7
Axel; Winter; Darka; Healy; Hartley; King122--5
Bucks; Clokey; Pendles; Diver; Swanny; Daisy4----4
Bandit; Rayne; Kaiyah; Taz; Chance; Son of Zeus---213
Bandit; Rayne; Sasha; Kaiyah; Taz; Chance-11--2
Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Sass; Billie2----2
Axel; Winter; Darka; Healy; King---1-1
Share This Post
Have your say!
00

Leave a Reply